City Piekary Śląskie | |
Teryt: | 247101 |
Statistics | |
Inhabitants quantity: | 56511 |
Election statistics | |
Electors quantity: | 46882 |
Precincts quantity: | 32 |
City Piekary Śląskie | |
Teryt: | 247101 |
Statistics | |
Inhabitants quantity: | 56511 |
Election statistics | |
Electors quantity: | 46882 |
Precincts quantity: | 32 |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
1 | Miejski Dom Kultury Filia, ul. Tarnogórska 49 , Piekary Śląskie, Kozłowa Góra 41-945 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice:3 Maja, Dzierżonia, Górna, Górnośląska, Kłosowa, Kwiatowa, Ligonia, Morcinka, Niepodległości, Paderewskiego, Plebiscytowa, Pod Gajem , Poprzeczna, Powstańców Śląskich, Prusa, Radzionkowska, Tysiąclecia, Zamkowa, Zgrzebnioka |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 1 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Jadwiga Małota | Commission chair |
Adam Mikołajczyk | Commission vicechair |
Jan Kępny | Commission member |
Małgorzata Kocek | Commission member |
Ewa Lechowicz | Commission member |
Gizela Podora | Commission member |
Mariusz Stasina | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
2 | Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny Nr 1, ul. Tarnogórska 40 , Piekary Śląskie, Kozłowa Góra 41-945 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Asnyka, Brynicka, Ceramiki, Doktora Daaba, Grunwaldzka, Grzybowa, Jagodowa, Józefska, Konopnickiej, Łąkowa, Łukowa, Orzeszkowej, Piaskowa, Pokoju, Rewolucjonistów, Słonecznikowa, Szafranka, Szkolna, Tarnogórska, Źródlana |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 2 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Marcin Komoszyński | Commission chair |
Monika Podora | Commission vicechair |
Urszula Kamińska | Commission member |
Klaudia Kluszczyk | Commission member |
Dagmara Kocek | Commission member |
Marlena Poniedziałek | Commission member |
Roman Tobór | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
3 | Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji, ul. Olimpijska 3 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Generała Hallera, Generała Kleeberga, Generała Maczka od nr 7 nieparzyste i od nr 10 parzyste, Generała Okulickiego, Generała Roweckiego, Majora Sucharskiego, Olimpijska |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 3 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Dorota Prus | Commission chair |
Beata Szulc | Commission vicechair |
Agnieszka Czapla | Commission member |
Anna Dziwis | Commission member |
Wanda Stawiak | Commission member |
Weronika Tomaszowska | Commission member |
Agnieszka Utkała | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
4 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 9, ul. Księdza Waculika 10 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Armii Krajowej od nr 3 parzyste i nieparzyste, Astrów, Azalii, Bratków, Chabrowa, Fiołków, Gajowa, Goździków, Groszkowa, Jaśminowa, Jesienna, Konwaliowa, Kościelna, Księdza Waculika od nr 4 parzyste i od nr 9 nieparzyste, Liliowa, Maciejków, Makowa, Mirtowa, Papieża Jana Pawła II od nr 76 parzyste i od nr 67 nieparzyste, Polna, Równoległa, Różana, Słoneczna, Stawowa, Szparagowa, Ustronna, Wiosenna, Zaciszna |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 4 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Paulina Pyrek | Commission chair |
Marcin Pluta | Commission vicechair |
Anna Lasek | Commission member |
Anna Oleksik | Commission member |
Ewa Siwy | Commission member |
Krzysztof Sosna | Commission member |
Paulina Szulc | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
5 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 9 , ul. Księdza Waculika 10 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice: Bazaltowa, Diamentowa, Generała Andersa, Generała Jankego, Generała Maczka od nr 1 do 5 nieparzyste i od nr 2 do 8 parzyste, Granitowa, Kamienna, Księdza Waculika od nr 1 do 7 nieparzyste, Mastalerza, Papieża Jana Pawła II od nr 48 do 72 parzyste i od nr 59 do 63 nieparzyste, Perłowa, Rubinowa, Turkusowa |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 5 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Marcel Lisiak | Commission chair |
Anna Szymanek | Commission vicechair |
Milena Blochel | Commission member |
Ronald Kachel | Commission member |
Brygida Litewka | Commission member |
Magdalena Szczepanek | Commission member |
Adam Szewera | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
6 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 11, ul. Śląska 8 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Alojzjanów, Generała Szeptyckiego, Heneczka, Ludygi |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 6 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Agnieszka Biskup | Commission chair |
Anna Szudeja | Commission vicechair |
Iwona Czempiel | Commission member |
Arkadiusz Polmański | Commission member |
Piotr Potempa | Commission member |
Szymon Sioja | Commission member |
Karolina Sporys | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
7 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 11, ul. Śląska 8 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Generała Ziętka nr 68 i 70, Konstytucji 3 Maja od nr 42 parzyste, Królowej Jadwigi, Księdza Roczkowskiego, Śląska |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 7 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Marcin Trzebuniak | Commission chair |
Agata Mateja | Commission vicechair |
Łukasz Mrochen | Commission member |
Angelika Pander | Commission member |
Sylwia Potempa | Commission member |
Magdalena Sobas | Commission member |
Magdalena Szmurło | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
8 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 11, ul. Śląska 8 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Bursztynowa, Szmaragdowa |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 8 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Paweł Bąk | Commission chair |
Anna Bubak | Commission vicechair |
Grzegorz Gałuszka | Commission member |
Bartosz Jokiel | Commission member |
Alicja Kosela | Commission member |
Adam Lubos | Commission member |
Zygmunt Staszak | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
9 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 1, ul. Armii Krajowej 2 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Cicha od nr 32 parzyste, Leśna, Papieża Jana Pawła II od nr 30 do 44 parzyste i od nr 51 do 57 nieparzyste |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 9 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Bartłomiej Zabiegała | Commission chair |
Patrycja Pyrek | Commission vicechair |
Wojciech Boryczka | Commission member |
Karina Cieślik | Commission member |
Ewelina Dikta | Commission member |
Ewa Plenert | Commission member |
Katarzyna Skutela | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
10 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 1, ul. Armii Krajowej 2 , Piekary Śląskie 41-943 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Armii Krajowej 2, Generała Ziętka od 23 nieparzyste i od nr 72 parzyste, Konstytucji 3 Maja od nr 39 nieparzyste, Ofiar Katynia, Sokołów |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 10 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Kamila Zabiegała | Commission chair |
Alicja Szarek | Commission vicechair |
Andrzej Cieślik | Commission member |
Monika Czajor | Commission member |
Monika Lupa | Commission member |
Marta Nowak | Commission member |
Marieta Orlik | Commission member |
Andrzej Płocica | Commission member |
Piotr Świder | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
11 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 2, ul. Księdza Popiełuszki 8 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Generała Ziętka od nr 60 do nr 66 parzyste, Skargi |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 11 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Dorota Zając | Commission chair |
Marta Sadowska | Commission vicechair |
Henryk Cesarz | Commission member |
Krzysztof Dubiel | Commission member |
Justyna Piwowarska | Commission member |
Julia Siwy | Commission member |
Halina Skrzypek | Commission member |
Mateusz Szołtysik | Commission member |
Monika Świder | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
12 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 2, ul. Księdza Popiełuszki 8 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Boczna, Damrota, Didura, Generała Bema, Hajdy, Kazimierza Wielkiego, Kopernika, Krótka, Księdza Popiełuszki, Moniuszki, Nerlicha, Papieża Jana Pawła II od nr 2 do 28 parzyste i od nr 1 do 47 nieparzyste, Zygmunta Starego |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 12 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Piotr Wieczorek | Commission chair |
Jolanta Chycka | Commission vicechair |
Magdalena Banaś | Commission member |
Jakub Konik | Commission member |
Irena Świder | Commission member |
Grzegorz Wojtaszek | Commission member |
Dariusz Zając | Commission member |
Agata Zaraś | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
13 | Zasadnicza Szkoła Zawodowa, ul. Bytomska 207 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Brata Alberta, Bytomska od nr 145 nieparzyste i od nr 154 parzyste, Cicha od nr 1 do 20b, Darwina, Głęboka, Górzysta, Grabowa, Inwalidów Wojennych, Jasna, Kawalca, Konstytucji 3 Maja od nr 1 do 36 parzyste i nieparzyste, Księdza Ficka, Lipka, Londnera, Podgórna, Purkopa, Sikorek, Skalista, Słowackiego, Słowików, Sportowa, Studzienna, Szpaków, Wojska Polskiego, Wyzwolenia od nr 1 do 16 |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 13 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Agnieszka Zawiślak | Commission chair |
Wanda Świder | Commission vicechair |
Izabela Giermuda | Commission member |
Tomasz Namysło | Commission member |
Adam Segert | Commission member |
Anna Skutela | Commission member |
Katarzyna Trojanek | Commission member |
Mateusz Zając | Commission member |
Bartłomiej Zorychta | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
14 | Zakład Opiekuńczo-Leczniczy, Księdza Ficka 1 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | Social help centre | No | No | Zakład Opiekuńczo-Leczniczy |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 14 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Magdalena Liberadzka | Commission chair |
Izabela Żurek | Commission vicechair |
Monika Koba | Commission member |
Stanisław Kuczera | Commission member |
Alicja Markefka | Commission member |
Magdalena Nowak | Commission member |
Justyna Tarkota | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
15 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 5, ul. Chopina 11 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | Yes | Ulice: Akacjowa, Bukowa, Chopina, Dąbrowskiego, Dębowa, Hetmana Czarnieckiego, Jana III Sobieskiego, Jarzębinowa, Jasionowskiego, Jaworowa, Jesionowa, Kasztanowa, Kazimierza Odnowiciela, Klonowa, Kochanowskiego, Lortza, Marszałka Piłsudskiego, Spokojna, Spółdzielcza, Staszica, Wierzbowa, Wyzwolenia od nr 17 parzyste i nieparzyste, Złota |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 15 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Elżbieta Kula | Commission chair |
Aleksander Filak | Commission vicechair |
Halina Dobrowolska | Commission member |
Agnieszka Pęszor-Starczewska | Commission member |
Aleksandra Pieda | Commission member |
Iwona Pilarz | Commission member |
Katarzyna Przywara | Commission member |
Barbara Staszek | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
16 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 3, ul. Bytomska 81a , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: 1 Maja, Bończyka, Bytomska od nr 1 do 97 nieparzyste, Kanałowa, Miarki, Ogrodowa, Pod Lipami, Podmiejska, Przy Dworcu, Targowa |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 16 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Mariola Zając | Commission chair |
Dolorosa Wiśniewska | Commission vicechair |
Daniel Celnik | Commission member |
Violetta Dobrzyń | Commission member |
Michał Mądrzyk | Commission member |
Dominika Ogrodnik-Jendrzejczak | Commission member |
Dorota Schleger | Commission member |
Anna Skrzypczyk | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
17 | Wojewódzki Szpital Chirurgii Urazowej, Bytomska 62 , Piekary Śląskie, Szarlej 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | Hospital | No | No | Wojewódzki Szpital Chirurgii Urazowej |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 17 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Grzegorz Mróz | Commission chair |
Longina Kania | Commission vicechair |
Anna Gałuszka | Commission member |
Michał Nowak | Commission member |
Joanna Wilczek | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
18 | Liceum Ogólnokształcące, ul. Gimnazjalna 24 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice: Bytomska od nr 88 do 152 parzyste i od nr 101 do 143 nieparzyste, Generała Ziętka od nr 1 do 22 parzyste i nieparzyste i od nr 24 do 28 parzyste, Gimnazjalna, Kalwaryjska, Okrzei, Reja, Wesoła |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 18 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Łukasz Dyrda | Commission chair |
Dominik Przywara | Commission vicechair |
Barbara Chromy | Commission member |
Karolina Gawron | Commission member |
Beata Lubos | Commission member |
Mariola Pieda | Commission member |
Anna Piotrowska | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
19 | Szpital Miejski, Szpitalna 11 , Piekary Śląskie, Szarlej 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | Hospital | No | No | Szpital Miejski |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 19 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Lena Dyrda | Commission chair |
Renata Halska | Commission vicechair |
Dorota Janas | Commission member |
Renata Kalyta | Commission member |
Joanna Kawka | Commission member |
Justyna Pudlik | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
20 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 1, ul. Szpitalna 9 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Bytomska od nr 56 do 86 parzyste, Janty, Kościuszki, Lompy, Prymasa Wyszyńskiego od nr 5 do 55 nieparzyste, Sienkiewicza, Stara, Wigury, Wolności, Żwirki |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 20 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Mateusz Nowak | Commission chair |
Ewa Jurkowska | Commission vicechair |
Violeta Gad | Commission member |
Józef Lesiński | Commission member |
Małgorzata Rabus | Commission member |
Justyna Rak | Commission member |
Iwona Sowisło | Commission member |
Antoni Szatan | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
21 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 1, ul. Szpitalna 9 , Piekary Śląskie 41-940 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Graniczna, Mickiewicza, Powstańców Warszawskich, Prymasa Wyszyńskiego od nr 2 parzyste i od nr 71 nieparzyste, Sowińskiego, Szpitalna, Traugutta |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 21 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Katarzyna Wiencek | Commission chair |
Martyna Idzikowska | Commission vicechair |
Elżbieta Dikta | Commission member |
Andrzelika Koloska | Commission member |
Roman Komor | Commission member |
Krystyna Maruszczyk | Commission member |
Dawid Nowak | Commission member |
Natalia Szulik | Commission member |
Patryk Zeckei | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
22 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 12, ul. Związkowa 14 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice: Barbary, Czwartaków, Demarczyka, Długosza od nr 1 do 26, Fredry, Gojawiczyńskiej, I Armii Wojska Polskiego, Konarskiego, Lelewela, Lotników, Makowskiego, Oświęcimska od nr 1 do 38, Piekarska, Podchorążych, Pożarna, Reymonta, Trzech Bohaterów, Westerplatte, Wieniawskiego, Wodna, Zapolskiej, Związkowa |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 22 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Kamil Ogrodnik | Commission chair |
Mateusz Niedziela | Commission vicechair |
Danuta Karaś | Commission member |
Joanna Ormińska | Commission member |
Tamara Piontek | Commission member |
Mirosława Redzimska | Commission member |
Sonia Szewczyk | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
23 | Ośrodek Kultury "Andaluzja", ul. Oświęcimska 45 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice-Kamień 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Osiedle Andaluzja od nr 1 do 35 |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 23 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Andrzej Polmański | Commission chair |
Wiesława Mięsowicz | Commission vicechair |
Agnieszka Aptekorz | Commission member |
Anna Jacek | Commission member |
Małgorzata Machula | Commission member |
Małgorzata Toth | Commission member |
Paweł Wylężek | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
24 | Zespół Szkół Nr 1, ul. Skłodowskiej-Curie 49 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice-Kamień 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Biskupa Nankera od nr 103 do 211 nieparzyste i od nr 108 do 178 parzyste, Brzechwy, Długosza od nr 29 nieparzyste i parzyste, Makuszyńskiego, Oświęcimska od nr 46 do 104 parzyste, Partyzantów, Wandy, Witkiewicza, Wyspiańskiego |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 24 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Adam Polmański | Commission chair |
Urszula Cesarz | Commission vicechair |
Izabela Gajdzik | Commission member |
Barbara Gładoch | Commission member |
Aleksandra Kutuś | Commission member |
Klaudia Mirzejewska | Commission member |
Bartłomiej Pudlik | Commission member |
Aneta Smok | Commission member |
Dominika Toth | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
25 | Zespół Szkół Nr 1, ul. Skłodowskiej-Curie 49 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice-Kamień 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Skłodowskiej-Curie od nr 1 do 71 |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 25 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Rafał Smok | Commission chair |
Sandra Wrana | Commission vicechair |
Bogumiła Góra | Commission member |
Grzegorz Klimas | Commission member |
Agata Polmańska | Commission member |
Justyna Pusiak | Commission member |
Karolina Stolarczyk | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
26 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 4, ul. Skłodowskiej-Curie 108 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice-Kamień 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice: Biskupa Nankera od nr 180 parzyste i od nr 213 nieparzyste, Księdza Krupy, Skłodowskiej-Curie od nr 87 do 100 |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 26 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Halina Polmańska | Commission chair |
Zdzisław Mordaka | Commission vicechair |
Ewa Binko | Commission member |
Zygmunt Cysewski | Commission member |
Łukasz Janus | Commission member |
Aleksandra Jurczyńska | Commission member |
Błażej Rabus | Commission member |
Beata Wywioł | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
27 | Miejskie Gimnazjum Nr 4, ul. Skłodowskiej-Curie 108 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzozowice-Kamień 41-949 Piekary Śląskie | General | Yes | No | Ulice: Skłodowskiej-Curie od nr 101 do 133 |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 27 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Piotr Polmański | Commission chair |
Krzysztof Kłosek | Commission vicechair |
Grzegorz Ficek | Commission member |
Magdalena Koryciorz | Commission member |
Bartłomiej Panoch | Commission member |
Kamila Roszyk | Commission member |
Ilona Wiśniewska | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
28 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 14, ul. Biskupa Bednorza 29 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzeziny Śląskie 41-946 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Andrzeja Kmicica, Biskupa Bednorza, Daszyńskiego, Drzymały, Gałczyńskiego, Górnicza, Hutnicza, Kolejowa, Kołłątaja, Konopackiej, Korfantego, Kukuczki, Kusocińskiego, Lenartowicza, Michałowskiego, Mielęckiego, Miła, Mochnackiego, Nałkowskiej, Norwida, Piastów, Poniatowskiego, Roździeńskiego od nr 20 parzyste i od nr 23 nieparzyste, Sabały, Solskiego, Trautmana, Żeromskiego |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 28 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Janusz Mac | Commission chair |
Agata Bar | Commission vicechair |
Sonia Antochowska | Commission member |
Magdalena Hajduk | Commission member |
Karolina Madalińska | Commission member |
Gertruda Malina | Commission member |
Zuzanna Ślusarz | Commission member |
Halina Świerczek | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
29 | Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 15, ul. Kotuchy 40 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzeziny Śląskie 41-946 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Harcerska, Korczaka, Kosynierów, Kotuchy, Roździeńskiego od nr 1 do 21 nieparzyste i od nr 4 do 18 parzyste |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 29 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Michał Popczyk | Commission chair |
Ewa Kuszczyk | Commission vicechair |
Małgorzata Bendkowska | Commission member |
Joanna Buszkiewicz | Commission member |
Kamil Kos | Commission member |
Tomasz Oleszko | Commission member |
Anita Osysek | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
30 | Dom Pomocy Społecznej, Trautmana 4 , Piekary Śląskie, Brzeziny Śląskie 41-946 Piekary Śląskie | Social help centre | No | No | Dom Pomocy Społecznej |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 30 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Danuta Zozgórnik | Commission chair |
Ewa Koryciorz | Commission vicechair |
Sebastian Bendkowski | Commission member |
Katarzyna Karwat | Commission member |
Kazimierz Kuszczyk | Commission member |
Rafał Płaszczymąka | Commission member |
Daniela Świder | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
31 | Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny Nr 2, ul. Rycerska 15a , Piekary Śląskie, Dąbrówka Wielka 41-948 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Bolesława Chrobrego, Główna, Gwarków, Jagiellońska od nr 1 do 69 nieparzyste i od nr 2 do 70 parzyste, Jaracza, Karłowicza, Łużyczan, Mała, Matejki, Modrzejewskiej, Przyjaźni od nr 1 do 141 nieparzyste i od nr 2 do 138 parzyste, Rolnicza, Rymera, Słowiańska, Stefana Batorego, Szybowa, Szymanowskiego, Światowida, Tuwima, Wajdy, Władysława Łokietka |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 31 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Dawid Tomanek | Commission chair |
Łukasz Rychli | Commission vicechair |
Jadwiga Bagińska | Commission member |
Irena Gocyła | Commission member |
Barbara Hedwig | Commission member |
Anna Jodełło | Commission member |
Karolina Orłowska | Commission member |
Cecylia Szypuła | Commission member |
City with county rights Piekary Śląskie - Precincts [Lists of candidates for Sejm] [Candidates for Senate] | ||||||
Number | Address | Precinct type | Precint boundaries | Google map link | ||
32 | Zespół Szkolno-Przedszkolny Nr 2, ul. Rycerska 15a , Piekary Śląskie, Dąbrówka Wielka 41-948 Piekary Śląskie | General | No | No | Ulice: Braterstwa, Gagarina, Generała Sadowskiego, Generała Sikorskiego, Jagiellońska od nr 71 nieparzyste i parzyste, Jordana, Kocota, Konstytucji, Księdza Rychla, Michała Wołodyjowskiego, Orkana, Przyjaźni od nr 140 parzyste i od nr 143 nieparzyste, Rozalki, Rycerska, Stalmacha, Szymonka, Tetmajera, Zawiszy Czarnego |
Ward Electoral Commission no. 32 - commission members | |
Name and surname | Position |
Joanna Majowska | Commission chair |
Teresa Sładek | Commission vicechair |
Patrycja Hedwig | Commission member |
Patryk Hoinka | Commission member |
Andrzej Jodełło | Commission member |
Jakub Tomanek | Commission member |
Joanna Wójcik | Commission member |